News & Resources

25 PETOŠEVIĆ People on INTA Committees for 2018-2019, Slobodan Petošević Vice-Chair of Copyright Policy Subcommittee

Dec 4 2017 - 15:22

We are pleased to announce that 25 people from 13 PETOŠEVIĆ offices are INTA committee members for the term 2018-2019. We are dedicated to active INTA membership across the firm and are thrilled that this is reflected in our committee presence in the next two years.

Additionally, Group Executive Chairman Slobodan Petošević has been appointed Vice-Chair of the INTA Copyright Policy Subcommittee of the Copyright Committee, the mission of which is to analyse copyright issues that might be of interest to INTA members and determine and draft INTA’s general policy in this area. Slobodan Petošević is a long-time active INTA committee member and has been the Co-Chair of this year’s annual meeting in Barcelona.

Below is a list of our Committee members:

  1. Irma Cami – Albania – Harmonization of Trademark Law and Practice Committee
  2. Taras Kulbaba – Brussels – Enforcement Committee
  3. Ignacio Lázaro – Brussels – Legislation and Regulation Committee
  4. Tarik Prolaz – Bosnia – Public Information Committee
  5. Maria Kolarska – Bulgaria – Internet Committee
  6. Maxim Hristov – Bulgaria – Enforcement Committee
  7. Rita Tilk – Hungary – Famous and Well-Known Marks Committee
  8. Slobodan Petošević – Luxembourg – Copyright Committee
  9. Darko Bajalski – Macedonia – Famous and Well-Known Marks Committee
  10. Živka Kostovska-Stojkovska – Macedonia – Indigenous Rights Committee
  11. Jasna Jusić – Montenegro – Emerging Issues Committee
  12. Mladen Čolović – Montenegro – Anti-Counterfeiting Committee
  13. George Irimescu – Romania – INTA Bulletins Committee
  14. Roxana Sarghi – Romania – Indigenous Rights Committee
  15. Aura Campeanu – Romania – Harmonization of Trademark Law and Practice Committee
  16. Julia Zhevid – Russia – Parallel Imports Committee
  17. Ivan Matić – Serbia – INTA Bulletins Committee
  18. Predrag Anokić – Serbia – Famous and Well-Known Marks Committee
  19. Andrej Bukovnik – Slovenia – Data Protection Committee
  20. Maja Žnidarič – Slovenia – Anti-Counterfeiting Committee
  21. Barbara Mencin – Slovenia – Famous and Well-Known Marks Committee
  22. Natalia Stetsenko – Ukraine – Legislation and Regulation Committee
  23. Viktoriia Smyrnova – Ukraine – Public Information Committee
  24. Tatiana Panchenko – Ukraine – Designs Committee
  25. Elena Zubenko – Ukraine – Unfair Competition Committee
4 appreciate this
Read more Company related IP news, get our latest IP news or browse IP News Eastern Europe Archives.